Directory

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

S
Naseer Sangwan

Naseer Sangwan

Argonne,
Bio-Sciences Division Argonne National Laboratory
Post-Doctoral Research Associate
630 854 7656
Daniel Schabacker

Daniel Schabacker

Fellow,
Team Leader, Biochip Group, Center for Environmental & Security Science and Technology, Argonne National Laboratory
630 252 5191
Alexander Schilling

Alexander Schilling

Alumni,
Director, Proteomics Services Facility, University of Illinois at Chicago
312 996 7880
Olaf Schneewind

Olaf Schneewind

Sr. Fellow,
Professor & Chair, Dept. of Microbiology, University of Chicago
Director, Great Lakes Center for Excellence for Biodefense & Emerging Infectious Diseases Research
773 834 9060
Heather Scott

Heather Scott

Alumni, Research Technician,
Lab Manager, Kevin White Laboratory
(773) 834-0074
Alan Selewa

Alan Selewa

PhD Student,
PhD Student
Savas Lab
(773) 834-1877

Parantu Shah

Alumni, Postdoc,
Previous Affiliation: Bioinformatics, Kevin White's Laboratory
Current Affiliation: Fellow in Cheng Li's lab at the Dana Farber Cancer Institute
Neil Shubin

Neil Shubin

Executive Advisory Committee Member, Sr. Fellow,
Associate Dean of Organismal Biology & Anatomy and Evolutionary Biology
Robert R. Bensley Professor of Organismal Biology & Anatomy, The University of Chicago.
773 834 7472
Jonathan Silverstein

Jonathan Silverstein

Associate Sr. Fellow,
Vice President & Head for the Center for Clinical and Research Informatics
Northshore University Health Systems
(224) 364 7400
Trevar Simmons

Trevar Simmons


Office Assistant, Center for Data Intensive Science
Robert Grossman Laboratory
(773) 834-5358

Andrew Skol


Senior Statistical Geneticist
Stranger Lab and CDIS (Center for Data Intensive Science)
773-834-3003
Matt Slattery

Matt Slattery

Alumni, Postdoc,
Previous Affiliation: Kevin White Laboratory
Current Affiliation: Assistant Professor, University of Minnesota-Duluth
(773) 834-0074
Daniel Smith

Daniel Smith

Argonne, Postdoc,
Current Affiliation: Research Associate Alkek Center for Metagenomics and Microbiome Research
Previous Affiliation: Jack Gilbert
(630) 252-6257

Daniel Smith


Current Affiliation: Research Associate Alkek Center for Metagenomics and Microbiome Research
Previous Affiliation: Jack Gilbert
Seth Snyder

Seth Snyder

Sr. Fellow,
Biochemical Engineer at Argonne National Laboratory
President of CCR
(630) 252 7939
Julian Solway

Julian Solway

Sr. Fellow,
Walter L. Palmer Distinguished Service Professor of Medicine & Pediatrics, Dept. of Medicine
(773) 702-6790
Administrative Specialist

Administrative Specialist

Staff,
Administrative Specialist
(773) 702-6685
Rebecca Spokony

Rebecca Spokony

Alumni, Postdoc,
Previous Afffiliation: Kevin White Laboratory
Current Affiliation: Assistant Professor, CUNY
(773) 834-0074

Jonathan Spring


Robert Grossman Lab
Systems Administrator – The Center for Data Intensive Science
312-771-0392
Matthew Stephens

Matthew Stephens

Sr. Fellow,
Professor, Dept. of Human Genetics & Department of Statistics, University of Chicago
773 702 8327
Rick Stevens

Rick Stevens

Executive Advisory Committee Member, Sr. Fellow,
Associate Laboratory Director, CLS at Argonne National Laboratory
Senior Fellow, CI
Professor, Dept. of Computer Science, University of Chicago
(773) 834-6816
Barbara Stranger

Barbara Stranger

IGSB, Core Member, Fellow,
Assistant Professor, Department of Medicine, Section of Genetic Medicine
773-702-4301
Alex Strassman

Alex Strassman

Alumni, Staff,
High-throughput Genomics Analysis Core
Thomas Stricker

Thomas Stricker

Alumni,
Previous Affiliation: Instructor, Department of Pathology
Current Affiliation: Assistant Professor, Vanderbilt
(773) 834-0074

Matt Szynkarek

Alumni, Lab Technician, Staff, GEC,
GEC
Lab Technician
773-834-0074

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ